CITY OF SEBASTIAN - CITY COUNCIL
City Hall, 1225 Main Street, Sebastian, FL 32958
Phone (772) 589-5330  cityofsebastian.org


Ed Dodd,2016-2018
Jim Hill, Mayor 2016-2018
Albert Iovino, 2017-2019
Linda Kinchen, Vice Mayor 2017-2019
Bob McPartlan, 2017-2019


CITY OF VERO BEACH - CITY COUNCIL
City Hall, 1053 20th Place, Vero Beach, FL 32960, PO Box 1389, Vero Beach, FL 32961-1389
Phone (772) 978-4700, 

Email: cityclrk@covb.org, covb.org


Harry Howle, Mayor 2017-2019
Laura Moss,2016-2018
Lange Sykes, Vice Mayor 2016-2018
Tony Young, 2016-2018
Val Zudans, 2017-2019


TOWN OF INDIAN RIVER SHORES TOWN COUNCIL
6001 Highway A1A, Indian River Shores, FL 32963
Phone (772) 231-1771
Email: townclerk@irshores.com, irshores.com


Robert “Bob” Auwaerter,2016-2020
Brian M. Barefoot, Mayor 2016-2020
Richard M. “Dick” Haverland,2015-2018
Michael B. Ochsner,Vice Mayor 2015-2018
Deborah “Debbi” Peniston, 2016-2020


TOWN OF ORCHID - TOWN COUNCIL
7707-1 US Highway 1, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Phone (772) 581-2770, townoforchid.com


Robert Gibbons,Vice Mayor 2014-2018
Paul Knapp, 2018-2018
Michele Henry,2016-2018

Board of County Commissioners
1801 27th Street, Building A, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone (772) 226-1490
ircgov.com

District 1Susan Adams (R)2016-2020
District 2Joe Flescher (R) 2014-2018
District 3Tim Zorc (R)2016-2020
District 4 Peter O’Bryan (R), Chairman 2014-2018

District 5Bob Solari (R), Vice Chairman 2016-2020

19th Judicial Circuit Court
250 NW Country Club Dr., Ste. 217, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Phone (772) 807-4371

(6 year term)


James W. McCann – Group 1 2016-2022
266 Courthouse Addition
218 S Second St., Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone (772) 462-1699


Gary Sweet – Group 2 2016-2022
213 Courthouse Addition
218 S 2nd St., Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone (772) 462-8856


Sherwood Bauer, Jr. – Group 3 2012-2018
Bldg. B Suite 428
218 S. Second St., Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone (772) 462-2761


Michael C. Heisey – Group 4 2014-2020
312 NW 3rd St., Okeechobee, FL 34972
Phone (863)763-1122


Paul B. Kanarek – Group 5 2012-2018
2000 16th Avenue, Suite 375
Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone (772) 770-5052

School Board Members
1990 25th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone (772) 564-3000
indianriverschools.org

District 1Shawn R Frost,Chairman 2014-2018
District 2Dale Simchick2014-2018
District 3Laura Zorc2016-2020
District 4Charles G Searcy, Vice Chairman 2014-2018
District 5Tiffany Justice2016-2020

JUDICIAL


Clerk of Circuit Court and Comptroller
Jeffrey R. Smith
(R)2016-2020
2000 16th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32960
P.O. Box 1028, Vero Beach, FL 32961-1028
(772) 770-5185 Email: clerk@clerk.indian-river.org


Property Appraiser
David C. Nolte
(R)
2016-2020

1800 27th St., Bldg. B, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone (772) 567-8000 ircpa.org


Sheriff
Deryl Loar
(R)
2016-2020

4055 41st Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32960-1808
Phone (772) 569-6700 ircsheriff.org


Supervisor of Elections
Leslie Rossway Swan (R)
2016-2020

4375 43rd Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Phone (772) 226-3440 Email: info@voteindianriver.com


Tax Collector
Carole Jean Jordan
(R)2016-2020

1800 27th St., Bldg. B, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone (772) 226-1338 irctax.com
Board of County

​​Indian River Soil and Water
Conservation District
County Administrative Annex

1028 20th Place, Suite A, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone (772) 770-5005


Seat 1 – George Simons, 2016-2018
Seat 2 -
David Gunter, Chairman 2016-2020
Seat 3 -
Robert C. Adair, Vice-Chairman 2014-2018
Seat 4 –
Robert J. (Bobby) Lindsey, 2014-2020

Seat 5 –David Cox, 2014-2018



Indian River Mosquito Control District
5655 41st Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967, P.O. Box 670, Vero Beach, FL 32961  Phone (772) 562-2393 irmosquito.com


Seat 1 – Janice Broda, Vice-Chairman 2016-2020
Seat 2 –
Thomas S. Lowther, Chairman 2014-2018
Seat 3 –
Buck Vocelle, 2016-2020



Sebastian Inlet Tax District
114 Sixth Avenue, Indialantic, FL 32903
Phone (321) 724-5175 sebastianinletdistrict.com


District 1 – Jenny Lawton Seal, Chairman 2016-2020
District 2 –
Beth L. Mitchell, 2016-2020
District 3 –
Michael Rowland, Vice-Chairman 2016-2020
District 4 –
Ann Perry, 2014-2018
District 5 –
Dave Pasley, 2014-2018



MUNICIPALITIES
CITY OF FELLSMERE - CITY COUNCIL

22 S. Orange St., Fellsmere, FL 32948
Phone (772) 571-0116  cityoffellsmere.org


Incocensia Hernandez,2017-2019
Fernando R Herrera,2016-2018
Jessica Salgado, 2016-2018
Sara Savage,Vice Mayor 2017-2019
Joel Tyson,Mayor 2016-2018


Michael J. McNicholasGroup 6 2016-2022
100 E. Ocean Blvd., Suite A359
Stuart, FL 34994
Phone (772) 288-5570


Steven J. Levin - Group 7 2014-2020
327 Courthouse Addition
218 S Second St., Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone (772)462-2382


Janet Carney CroomGroup 8 2016-2022
312 Courthouse Addition
218 S. Second St., Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone (772) 462-1460

Indian River County Hospital District
3730 7th Terrace Suite 204-B, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone (772) 770-0935

Seat 1Tracey Zudans2016-2018
Seat 2Marybeth Cunningham, Chairman 2014-2018
Seat 3 Barbara S. Bodnar 2016-2020
Seat 4Allen N. Jones 2014-2018
Seat 5Karen Deigl2016-2020
Seat 6Ann Marie McCrystal 2016-2018
Seat 7 Michael J. Weiss, Vice Chairman 2016-2020

Charles SchwabGroup 9 2016-2022
Bldg. B. Suite 448
218 South 2nd St., Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone (772) 462-1470


Laurie Ehler Buchanan– Group 10 2014-2020
312 NW 3rd St
Okeechobee, FL 34972
Phone (863) 763-1240

Charles T. Canady, 2016-2022
Jorge Labarga, Chief Justice 2016-2022
Peggy A. Quince,2012-2018
R. Fred Lewis, 2012-2018
Barbara J. Pariente,2012-2018
Ricky Polston,2016-2022
C. Alan Lawson,2016-2018

Supreme Court Justices - Supreme Court Bldg.,
500 South Duval Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1925
Phone (850) 488-0125
supremecourt@flcourts.org

4th District Court of Appeal
1525 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd.
West Palm Beach, FL 33401-2399
Phone (561) 242-2000
(6 year term)


Melanie G. May, 2016-2022
Burton C. Connor, 2012-2018
Carole Y. Taylor, 2012-2018
Robert M. Gross, 2016-2022
Dorian K. Damoorgian, 2016-2022
Mark W. Klingensmith, 2014-2020
Cory J. Ciklin, 2016-2022
Jeffrey T. Kuntz, 2016-2018
Martha Curtis Warner, 2014-2020
Jonathan D. Gerber, Chief Judge 2016-2022
Spencer D. Levine, 2016-2022
Alan O. Forst, 2014-2020



​​STATE GOVERNMENT

The Capitol, 400 South Monroe St Tallahassee, FL 32399-0001  


Senate 17th District
Debbie Mayfield (R)
2016-2020
324 Senate Office Bldg., 404 South Monroe Street,
Tallassee, FL 32399-1100
Phone (850) 487-5017
1801 27th St., Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone (772) 226-1970
flsenate.gov/senators/s17


Representative District 54
Erin Grall (R)2016-2018

417 House Office Bldg., 420 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone (850) 717-5054
1801 27th St., Ste B2-203, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone (772) 778-5005
myfloridahouse.gov

Commissioner of Agriculture
Adam Putnam (R)
2014-2018
(800) 435-7352 freshfromflorida.com


State Attorney (19th Circuit)
Bruce Colton (R)
2016-2020
2000 16th Ave., Ste. 329, Vero Beach, FL 32960

Phone (772) 226-3300 sao19.org


Public Defender (19th Circuit)
Diamond R. Litty (R)2016-2020
2000 16th Ave., Ste. 235, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone (772) 770-5080 flpda.org



JUDICIAL (continued)

Governor
Rick Scott (R)2014-2018
Phone (850) 717-9337 flgov.com


Lieutenant Governor2014-2018
Carlos Lopez-Cantera (R)


Attorney General
Pam Bondi (R)
2014-2018
Phone (850) 414-3300 myfloridalegal.com


Chief Financial Officer
Jimmy Patronis (R)

Office of the Chief Financial Officer
Plaza Level 11, The Capitol
Tallahassee, Florida 32399

Phone ​(850) 413-3100 


COUNTY GOVERNMENT - Continue..

​​​​COUNTY GOVERNMENT

FEDERAL GOVERNMENT
 
President Donald J. Trump(R)  (4 year term)   2016-2020
 The White House, 1600 Pennsylvania Ave. NW Washington, D.C. 20500
Comment Line (202) 456-1111  Switchboard (202) 456-1414 Email: president@whitehouse.gov

 
Vice President Michael R. Pence(R) (4 year term2016-2020
 The White House, 1600 Pennsylvania Ave., NW Washington, D.C. 20500
Comment Line (202) 456-1111 Switchboard  (202) 456-1414 Email:  vice.president@whitehouse.gov

 
U.S. Senator Bill Nelson (D) (6 year term)  2012-2018
716 Hart Senate Office Bldg., Washington, D.C. 20510
413 Clematis St., Ste. 210, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Phone (202) 224-5274   Fax: (202) 228-2183 Phone (561) 514-0189  Fax:(561) 514-4078 billnelson.senate.gov

 
U.S. Senator Marco Rubio (R)  2016-2020 284
Russell Senate Office Bldg., Washington, D.C. 20510  Phone (202) 224-3041   Fax: (202) 228-5171 4580
PGA Blvd., Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 Phone (561) 775-3360 Fax (561) 775-3365 Toll Free (866) 630-7106 (FL)  rubio.senate.gov

 
U.S. Representative 8th Congressional District Bill Posey(R) (2 year term
2016-2018 120 Cannon HOB, Washington, D.C. 20515 Phone (202) 225-3671   Fax: (202) 225-3516
2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Bldg. C Melbourne, FL 32940 (321) 632-1776  Fax: (321) 639-8595 Toll Free (888) 681-1776  Indian River Co. (772) 778-1701 posey.house.gov 

Victoria L. Griffin – Group 11 2014-2020
2000 16th Avenue, Suite 374
Vero Beach, FL 34960
Phone (772) 770-5054


Robert E. Belanger – Group 12 2012-2018
324 Courthouse Addition
218 South 2nd St,. Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone (772) 462-2545


Cynthia L. Cox – Group 13 2014-2020
2000 16th Ave. Ste. 383
Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone (772) 770-5231


William L. Roby – Group 14 2014-2020
100 E. Ocean Blvd
Stuart, FL 34994
Phone (772) 463-3281


Dan L. Vaughn – Group 15 2014-2020
320 Courthouse Addition
218 South 2nd St, Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone (772)462-1469

Lawrence Mirman – Group 16 2014-2020
100 E. Ocean Blvd., Suite A371
Stuart, FL 34994
Phone (772) 288-5575


Barbara Bronis – Group 17 2014-2020
100 E. Ocean Blvd. Suite A363
Stuart, FL 34994
Phone (772) 223-4827


Elizabeth A. Metzger - Group 18, Chief Judge 2014-2020
100 E Ocean Blvd., Suite A263
Stuart, FL 34994
Phone (772) 288-5560


Robert L. Pegg – Group 19 2012-2018
2000 16th Ave., Suite 384
Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone (772) 770-5050

elected officials