FEDERAL GOVERNMENT
 
President Donald J. Trump (R)  (4 year term)  2016-2020
The White House, 1600 Pennsylvania Ave. NW, Washington, DC 20500
Comment Line: 202-456-1111; Switchboard: 202-456-1414; Email: president@whitehouse.gov
 
Vice President Michael R. Pence (R)  (4 year term)  2016-2020
The White House, 1600 Pennsylvania Ave. NW, Washington, DC 20500
Comment Line: 202-456-1111; Switchboard: 202-456-1414; Email: vice.president@whitehouse.gov
 
U.S. Senator Bill Nelson (D)  (6 year term)  2012-2018
716 Hart Senate Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20510; 413 Clematis St., Ste. 210, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
DC Phone: 202-224-5274; DC Fax: 202-228-2183; WPB Phone: 561-514-0189; WPB Fax: 561-514-4078;

Email: billnelson.senate.gov


U.S. Senator Marco Rubio (R)  (6 year term)  2016-2020
284 Russell Senate Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20510; 4580 PGA Blvd., Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 
DC Phone: 202-224-3041; DC Fax: 202-228-5171; PBG Phone: 561-775-3360; PBG Fax: 561-775-3365; 

Toll Free: 866-630-7106; Email: rubio.senate.gov

U.S. Representative 8th Congressional District Bill Posey (R)  (2 year term)  2016-2018
120 Cannon HOB, Washington, DC 20515; 2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Bldg. C, Melbourne, FL 32940
DC Phone: 202-225-3671; DC Fax: 202-225-3516; Brev Phone: 321-632-1776; Brev Fax: 321-639-8595; 

Toll Free: 888-681-1776; IRC Phone: 772-778-1701; Email: posey.house.gov 

________________________________________________________________________________________


​STATE GOVERNMENT 
The Capitol, 400 South Monroe St Tallahassee, FL 32399-0001


Governor Rick Scott (R)  (4 year term)  2014-2018
Phone: 850-717-9337; www.flgov.com

Lieutenant Governor Carlos Lopez-Cantera (R) 
 (4 year term)  2014-2018

Attorney General - Pam Bondi (R)  (4 year term)  2014-2018
Phone: 850-414-3300; www.myfloridalegal.com

Chief Financial Officer - Jimmy Patronis (R) 
Office of the Chief Financial Officer, Plaza Level 11, The Capitol, Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: 850-413-3100 


Commissioner of Agriculture - Adam Putnam (R)  (4 year term)  2014-2018
Phone: 800-435-7352; www.freshfromflorida.com


​​Senate 17th District - Debbie Mayfield (R)  (4 year term)  2016-2020
324 Senate Office Bldg., 404 S Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399; 
1801 27th St., Vero Beach, FL 32960
State Phone: 850-487-5017; District Phone: Phone (772) 226-1970; www.flsenate.gov/senators/s17

Representative District 54 - Erin Grall (R)  (2 year term)  2016-2018
417 House Office Bldg., 420 S. Monroe St., Tallahassee, FL 32399; 
1801 27th St., Vero Beach, FL 32960
State Phone: 850-717-5054; District Phone: 772-778-5005; www.myfloridahouse.gov


State Attorney (19th Circuit) - Bruce Colton (R)  (4 year term)  2016-2020
2000 16th Ave., Ste. 329, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-226-3300; www.sao19.org

Public Defender (19th Circuit) - Diamond R. Litty (R)  (4 year term)  2016-2020
2000 16th Ave., Ste. 235, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-770-5080; www.flpda.org

________________________________________________________________________________________


COUNTY GOVERNMENT


Clerk of Circuit Court and Comptroller - Jeffrey R. Smith (R)  (4 year term)  2016-2020
2000 16th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32960; P.O. Box 1028, Vero Beach, FL 32961
Phone: 772-770-5185; Email: clerk@clerk.indian-river.org

Property Appraiser - David C. Nolte (R)
  (4 year term)  2016-2020
1800 27th St., Bldg. B, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-567-8000; www.ircpa.org

Sheriff Deryl Loar (R)
  (4 year term) 2016-2020
4055 41st Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-569-6700; www.ircsheriff.org

Supervisor of Elections - Leslie Rossway Swan (R)
  (4 year term)  2016-2020
4375 43rd Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Phone: 772-226-3440; Email: info@voteindianriver.com

Tax Collector - Carole Jean Jordan (R)
​  (4 year term)  2016-2020
1800 27th St., Bldg. B, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-226-1338; www.irctax.com

Board of County Commissioners  (4 year term)
1801 27th Street, Building A, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-226-1490; www.ircgov.com
District 1 – Susan Adams (R)  2016-2020
District 2 – Joe Flescher (R)  2014-2018
District 3 – Tim Zorc (R)  2016-2020
District 4 – Peter O’Bryan (R), Chairman  2014-2018
District 5 – Bob Solari (R), Vice Chairman  2016-2020


School Board Members  (4 year term)
1990 25th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-564-3000; www.indianriverschools.org
District 1 – Shawn R Frost, Chairman  2014-2018
District 2 – Dale Simchick  2014-2018
District 3 – Laura Zorc  2016-2020
District 4 – Charles G Searcy, Vice Chairman  2014-2018
District 5 – Tiffany Justice  2016-2020


Indian River County Hospital District  (4 year term)
3730 7th Terrace Suite 204-B, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-770-0935
Seat 1 – Tracey Zudans  2016-2020
Seat 2 – Marybeth Cunningham, Chairman  2014-2018
Seat 3 – Barbara S. Bodnar  2016-2020
Seat 4 – Allen N. Jones  2014-2018
Seat 5 – Karen Deigl  2016-2020
Seat 6 – Ann Marie McCrystal  2016-2018
Seat 7 – Michael J. Weiss, Vice Chairman  2016-2020

​​​Indian River Soil and Water Conservation District
County Administrative Annex, 1028 20th Place, Suite A, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-770-5005
Seat 1 – George Simons  2016-2018
Seat 2 – David Gunter, C​hairman  2016-2020
Seat 3 – Robert C. Adair, Vice-Chairman  2014-2018
Seat 4 – Robert J. (Bobby) Lindsey  2014-2020 
Seat 5 – David Cox  2014-2018

Indian River Mosquito Control District
5655 41st Street, Vero Beach, FL 32967; P.O. Box 670, Vero Beach, FL 32961
Phone: 772-562-2393; www.irmosquito.com
Seat 1 – Janice Broda, Vice-Chairman  2016-2020
Seat 2 – Thomas S. Lowther, Chairman  2014-2018
Seat 3 – Buck Vocelle  2016-2020

Sebastian Inlet Tax District
114 Sixth Avenue, Indialantic, FL 32903
Phone: 321-724-5175; www.sebastianinletdistrict.com
District 1 – Jenny Lawton Seal, Chairman  2016-2020
District 2 – Beth L. Mitchell  2016-2020
District 3 – Michael Rowland, Vice-Chairman  2016-2020
District 4 – Ann Perry  2014-2018
District 5 – Dave Pasley  2014-2018

________________________________________________________________________________________

MUNICIPALITIES


City of Fellsmere City Council  (2 year term)

22 S. Orange St., Fellsmere, FL 32948
Phone: 772-571-0116; www.cityoffellsmere.org
Incocensia Hernandez  2017-2019
Fernando R. Herrera  2016-2018
Jessica Salgado  2016-2018
Sara Savage, Vice Mayor  2017-2019
Joel Tyson, Mayor  2016-2018


City of Sebastian City Council  (2 year term)

City Hall, 1225 Main Street, Sebastian, FL 32958
Phone: 772-589-5330; www.cityofsebastian.org
Ed Dodd  2016-2018
Jim Hill, Mayor  2016-2018
Albert Iovino  2017-2019
Linda Kinchen, Vice Mayor  2017-2019
Bob McPartlan  2017-2019

City of Vero Beach City Council  (2 year term)

City Hall, 1053 20th Place, Vero Beach, FL 32960; PO Box 1389, Vero Beach, FL 32961-1389
Phone: 772-978-4700; Email: cityclrk@covb.org; www.covb.org
Harry Howle, Mayor  2017-2019
Laura Moss  2016-2018
Lange Sykes, Vice Mayor  2016-2018
Tony Young  2016-2018
Val Zudans  2017-2019


Town of Indian River Shores Town Council  (4 year term)
6001 Highway A1A, Indian River Shores, FL 32963
Phone: 772-231-1771; Email: townclerk@irshores.com: www.irshores.com
Robert “Bob” Auwaerter  2016-2020
Thomas F. Slater, Mayor  2018-2022
Richard M. “Dick” Haverland  2015-2018
Michael B. Ochsner, Vice Mayor  2015-2018
Deborah “Debbi” Peniston  2016-2020

Town of Orchid Town Council
7707-1 US Highway 1, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Phone: 772-581-2770; www.townoforchid.com
Robert Gibbons, Vice Mayor  2014-2018
Paul Knapp  2018-2018
Michele Henry  2016-2018​

________________________________________________________________________________________


JUDICIAL


Supreme Court Justices (6 year term)

Supreme Court Bldg., 500 South Duval Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1925
Phone: 850-488-0125; Email: supremecourt@flcourts.org

Charles T. Canady  2016-2022
Jorge Labarga, Chief Justice  2016-2022
Peggy A. Quince  2012-2018
R. Fred Lewis  2012-2018
Barbara J. Pariente  2012-2018
Ricky Polston  2016-2022
C. Alan Lawson  2016-2018


4th District Court of Appeal (6 year term)
1525 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd., West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Phone: 561-242-2000
Melanie G. May  2016-2022
Burton C. Connor  2012-2018
Carole Y. Taylor  2012-2018
Robert M. Gross  2016-2022
Dorian K. Damoorgian  2016-2022
Mark W. Klingensmith  2014-2020
Cory J. Ciklin  2016-2022
Jeffrey T. Kuntz  2016-2018
Martha Curtis Warner  2014-2020
Jonathan D. Gerber, Chief Judge  2016-2022
Spencer D. Levine  2016-2022
Alan O. Forst  2014-2020


​19th Judicial Circuit Court (6 year term)
250 NW Country Club Dr., Ste. 217, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Phone: 772-807-4371 

James W. McCann – Group 1  2016-2022
266 Courthouse Addition, 218 S Second St., Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone: 772-462-1699

Gary Sweet – Group 2  2016-2022
213 Courthouse Addition, 218 S 2nd St., Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone: 772-462-8856

Sherwood Bauer, Jr. – Group 3  2012-2018
Bldg. B Suite 428, 218 S. Second St., Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone: 772-462-2761

Michael C. Heisey – Group 4  2014-2020
312 NW 3rd St., Okeechobee, FL 34972
Phone: 863-763-1122

Paul B. Kanarek – Group 5  2012-2018
2000 16th Avenue, Suite 375, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-770-5052


Michael J. McNicholas – Group 6  2016-2022
100 E. Ocean Blvd., Suite A359, Stuart, FL 34994
Phone: 772-288-5570


​Steven J. Levin – Group 7  2014-2020
327 Courthouse Addition, 218 S Second St., Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone: 772-462-2382

Janet Carney Croom – Group 8  2016-2022
312 Courthouse Addition, 218 S. Second St., Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone: 772-462-1460

Charles Schwab – Group 9  2016-2022
Bldg. B. Suite 448, 218 South 2nd St., Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone: 772-462-1470

Laurie Ehler Buchanan – Group 10  2014-2020
312 NW 3rd St., Okeechobee, FL 34972
Phone: 863-763-1240

Victoria L. Griffin – Group 11  2014-2020
2000 16th Avenue, Suite 374, Vero Beach, FL 34960
Phone: 772-770-5054

Robert E. Belanger – Group 12  2012-2018
324 Courthouse Addition, 218 South 2nd St,. Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone: 772-462-2545

Cynthia L. Cox – Group 13  2014-2020
2000 16th Ave. Ste. 383, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-770-5231

William L. Roby – Group 14  2014-2020
100 E. Ocean Blvd., Stuart, FL 34994
Phone: 772-463-3281

Dan L. Vaughn – Group 15  2014-2020
320 Courthouse Addition, 218 South 2nd St, Ft. Pierce, FL 34950
Phone: 772-462-1469

​​Lawrence Mirman – Group 16  2014-2020
100 E. Ocean Blvd., Suite A371, Stuart, FL 34994
Phone: 772-288-5575

Barbara Bronis – Group 17  2014-2020
100 E. Ocean Blvd. Suite A363, Stuart, FL 34994
Phone: 772-223-4827

Elizabeth A. Metzger – Group 18, Chief Judge  2014-2020
100 E Ocean Blvd., Suite A263, Stuart, FL 34994
Phone: 772-288-5560

Robert L. Pegg – Group 19  2012-2018
2000 16th Ave., Suite 384, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Phone: 772-770-5050​​

Elected Officials